#HOME

 

Image result for elite picture word

★ PROGRAM NEWS ★

 

Any 13U players interested in joining our Nassau/Suffolk team, we are looking to add a few hard-working and dedicated team players please email

Coach Flaum at: cflaum@lielite.org


2017 Premier Basketball NY Fall League Champs

Kchacvvsneqb7um14q9p

 

Ilpv1yvgdnze5xyfk1or


 

Good luck to 17U Elite at the

Super Showcase in Orlando


Follow us on Twitter & Instagram:  @lielitebball

#eLIte

 



 

 

Congrats to Coach Flaum & all the #eLIte members on yet another successful spring/summer season! His groups have impressively compiled 10+ tourney championships over the past two seasons. The future looks extremely bright with the young talent on the horizon!

 

 


11U CHAMPS

2017 DAN TRANT CLASSIC


 

Congrats to our 17U team continuing their winning ways as they qualified

for DII Nationals in Orlando, Fla and will play for the NY District

championship on Memorial Day! This talented group will also be

participating in the DI Super Showcase, also taking place in 

Orlando, Florida July 26-30 at the ESPN Wide World of Sports

 


17U Elite capture Zero Gravity NYS Championships!

 

 

 

                                                  

#FAMILY

 


LIelite-twitter

#eLIte 


2017

11U NE Regional Champions

hosted by Premier1 Events

 

Congrats to our 11U Northeast Regional Champs! #eLIteStatus #champions

 

 


2017 HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS

NUMBERS NEVER L.I.E!

*17 – All League honors:  Elijah Harding (Bridgehampton ’17), Nakia Durham (Center Moriches ’17), Andre Franklin (Southampton ’17), Tim Alejo (Southampton ’17), Jalen Ryan (Longwood ’18), Elijah Wingfield (Southampton ’18), Jake Gaudiello (Westhampton ’18), Jack Reese (East Hampton ’18), Teandre Rountree (Bellport ’18), Nolan Quinlan (Westhampton ’18), Troy Goode (Center Moriches ’18), Will Martin (Pierson ’18), David Falco (Center Moriches ’19)Tyiquon Nix (Center Moriches ’19), Micah Snowden (Southampton ’19), Sean Braithwaite (Center Moriches ’19), Ahkee Anderson (Greenport ’20)

*9 All Conference honors: Nakia Durham (Center Moriches ’17), Andre Franklin (Southampton ’17), Jalen Ryan (Longwood ’18), Elijah Wingfield (Southampton ’18), Jake Gaudiello (Westhampton ’18), Jack Reese (East Hampton ’18), Will Martin (Pierson ’18), Sean Braithwaite (Center Moriches ’19), Tyiquon Nix (Center Moriches ’19), Ahkee Anderson (Greenport ’20)

*6 – All State honors:   Nakia Durham (Center Moriches ’17), Elijah Wingfield (Southampton ’18), Troy Goode (Center Moriches ’18), Sean Braithwaite (Center Moriches ’19), Tyiquon Nix (Center Moriches ’19), Ahkee Anderson (Greenport ’20)

 

*2 – All County honors

Sean Braithwaite (Center Moriches ’19), Ahkee Anderson (Greenport ’20) 

*2 – League Player of the Year honors:

Sean Braithwaite (Center Moriches ’19), Ahkee Anderson (Greenport ’20) 

*2 – League Rookie of the Year honors:

Tyiquon Nix (Center Moriches ’19), Ahkee Anderson (Greenport ’20) 

*2 – Academic All County: Dylan Bryant (Center Moriches ’19), Christian Agostino (Newfield ’18)

*1 – All Long Island honors:

(2nd team) Sean Braithwaite (Center Moriches ’19) 

*1 – Varsity Coach of the Year: Nick Thomas (Center Moriches HS)

 

*eLIte players on League Championship teams:

Center Moriches, Greenport, Southampton

* eLIte players on County/LI/NYS Championship teams:

-Bridgehampton (Suffolk County Class D – LI Class D)

-Center Moriches (Suffolk County Class B – LI B Champ – NYS Final Four)

-Southampton (Suffolk County Class A – LI A Champ – NYS Final Four)


 

HIGH SCHOOL POST SEASON AWARDS

ALL LONG ISLAND HONORABLE MENTION

Ahkee Anderson, Greenport

Ryan Beckles, Central Islip

Sean Braithwaite, Center Moriches

Zach Bromfeld, Hewlett
Chris Crespo, Smithtown West
Mike Darby, BBP
Andrew DeSantis,Garden City
Patrick Gardner, Calhoun

Jake Gaudiello, Westhampton

Brandon Grayson, South Side
Griffin Halpern, Syosset
Joey Harclerode, Sayville
John Harewood, St. Anthony’s
Alyjah Hill, Hewlett
Matt Hudzik, Ward Melville
Darien Jenkins, Deer Park
Zed Key, Brentwood
Matt Licciardi, CS Harbor
Connor McPartland, Hicksville
Xavier Merriweather, Port Washington
Angel Rivera, Bay Shore
Timothy Santana, Roosevelt
Josh Serrano, Amityville
Mike Snowden, Copiague
 Alex Sobel, Ward Melville
Jack Stafford, Plainview
Mike Tamburello, Division

Elijah Wingfield, Southampton


ALL LONG ISLAND SOPHOMORES

SOPHOMORE OF THE YEAR:

Essam Mostafa, LuHi
Rylan Blondo, Lynbrook

Sean Braithwaite, Center Moriches

Craig Brown, Uniondale
Keaton Goldsby, Lawrence
JP Harding, Bridgehampton
LaShawn Hawkins, Long Beach
Aidan Igiehon, LWA
Dionte Jordan, Wyandanch
Robert Kula, Syosset

 Tyiquon Nix, Center Moriches

Micah Snowden, Southampton

Tyler St. Furcy, LWA
Zion Styles, Uniondale
Rolando Meyers-Turner, Uniondale
Mike Vaughn, St. Dominic
 Jarrell White, Bellport


2016-2017 
ALL-LONG ISLAND FRESHMEN

FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR: ZED KEY, BRENTWOOD 
Trayvon Alexander, Friends Academy

Ahkee Anderson, Greenport

Marvel Chambers, Farmingdale
Malik Edmead, Deer Park
Bryce Harris, Brentwood
Kenny Lazo, Brentwood
Michael O’Connell, Chaminade
Ty-Shon Pannell, Central Islip
David Sabzehroo, Great Neck South
Javon Santos, Elmont
Bora Soybad Bethpage
Jake Tavroff, Oceanside
Jalen Trent, Bellport

Naejon Ward, Bridgehampton

Brandon Weiss, Jericho

 


Congrats to Curtis “CJ” Williams (Ward Melville/Sullivan CC/SUNY Farmingdale ’16) graduating with a Bachelors Degree in Sports Management. CJ celebrates a journey beginning as an original member & standout of Coach Nick’s very first AAU team in 2006 to an alum who made time to give back as a volunteer coach and mentor while working full time and finishing his degree. CJ will be heading to Germany for a pro tryout this June! We send our program’s blessings in all your future endeavors. We are truly proud of you & all of your accomplishments. CJ embodies everything our program strives for in our student-athletes to represent on & off the court!

 


 

LIelite-twitter


 

Feature story on LI ELITE/KMP ALUM MARQUES CHARLTON (Deer Park ’10 / Clarkson Univ ’14) as he makes his-story in becoming the program’s first ever pro!

 CLICK HERE FOR STORY

We are so proud of you Marques!

You’ve represented our program with tremendous character & dedication 

on/off the court.

You’re a proven role model & trailblazer for many aspiring student-athletes!